Jump to content

The Magic of Christmas in your projects

time to give gifts to friends and family
Buy Now

Excellent stitches and original style

Stitched out beautifully! Looked amazing and no issues!
Buy Now

Loving birds.. Wonderful designs, stitched out beautifully

Really cute, You love this when you stitched it. Would love more of same designs.
Buy Now

Our designs looks great

Stitched out beautifully! Wonderful decoration!
Buy Now

Adorable design. Stitches out beautifully.

"Thanks so much for this design It's lovely and stitched out beautifully on leather."
Buy Now
Dave F

Complex fill small Gaps

Recommended Posts

I've been having an issue with large complex fills, I find that sometimes the fill doesn't meet back up from where it left off, it just leaves the slightest gap that is very visible. I've tried different underlays, been trying to find if there is any overlap option but I don't see one. I am using Pulse Version 14. I will attach what I am talking about. This usually just happens with designs that are not standard shapes.

ComplexFill.jpg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×
×
  • Create New...